Winners

Car Show Winners 2019

CLASSWINNERVEHICLE
A-Body DodgeMark Bandstra#34-1972 Dodge Demon
 Derek Williams#30- 1969 Dodge Dart Swinger
 James Kuharchuk#124-1970 Dodge Dart Swinger
A-Body Plymouth Laurine Just#321-1964 Plymouth Valiant Wagon
 Merle Schulte#277-1973 Plymouth Duster
 Len Scheepmaker#338-1969 Plymouth Valiant
B-Body DodgeKen Katarynchuk#364-1970 Dodge SuperBee 
 Michael & Ted Trowsse#269- 1970 Dodge Coronet
 Darrel Brown #63 -1970 Dodge Charger R/T 
B-Body PymouthRon Winterhalt#143-1970 Plymouth GTX
 Jim Paunescu#79-1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
 Bruce Erickson #256-1967 Plymouth GTX
C Body/Pre 60Rick Grey#225- 1956 Dodge Suburban
 Dave & Brittany McKill#177-1957 Dodge Sedan
E-Body DodgeDan Menard#109-1970 Dodge Challenger
 John Hineman#152-1970 Dodge Challenger R/T
 Ryan Krieger #311 1974 Dodge Challenger
E-Body PlymouthAllen Shumay#46-1971 Plymouth Cuda
 Kim Koda#8- 1970 Plymouth Barracuda
 Regis Slyvestre#267-1971 Plymouth Cuda- Hemi
Late Model 1976-2005Steve Pincovski#135-1997 Dodge Viper GTS
 Michel Ferland#369-1995 Chrysler LHS
Late Model 2006 to PresentDonny Majore#78-2017 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
 John Belanger #104- 2006 Chrysler 300C
 Janessa Hood#295-2018 Dodge Durango SRT
 Christopher Thibert#47-2009 Dodge Caliber SRT4
Special InterestDanny Fitzpatrick#77-1972 Dodge Dart Winger Special
 Dan Mohr#91- 1968  Dodge Coronet R/T Clone
Wing CarsKrista Kuypers#203 1969 Dodge Daytona
 Kevin Kuypers#202 1969 Dodge Daytona
Trucks & Vans 71 and olderDale Maulder#322-1969 Dodge D100
 Terry McGrindle#232-1966 Dodge A100
Trucks & Vans 72-99Rick Morrow #307-1974 Dodge Tradesman Van 
 Murry & Nicole Shermack#20-1977 Dodge D100  Adventurer
 Brad Richmond#236- 1979 Dodge D150 Adventurer 
Trucks & Vans 2000 -PresentAllan Winters #161-2005 Dodge Ram Rumble Bee
 Justin Broomfield#157-2017 Dodge Ram 1500
AMC-AllAxle Axmann#254- 1974 AMC Javelin
 Gerald Joly#275-1970 AMC Rebel
Jeep- All Matt Miller#317- 2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee SRT
 Kira Grassl#185 2018 Jeep SRT 8
SurvivorBlaine Bilyk#323- 1962 Dodge Dart max Wedge 
 Robert Smith#150- 1974 Plymouth Cuda 
Convertible Glen Ferko#194- 1947 Plymouth Convertible
 Joanne Koda#9-1970 Plymouth Barracuda Convertible
Best of ShowL’Donna Lynds#223- Desoto- Firedome Sportsman
   
Best PaintTom Skjonsberg#370-1967 Plymouth GTX Convertible

WMM 2019 Race Winners

Jackets provided by Alice Embroidery for the Winners

Quick 8C. Berild Car #7084- ET 9.23
Lucky 16Brad ReimerCar #6101- ET 12.19
Cliff Berild
Brad Reimer

Winner of the NAPA Radical Tool Box 2019

Chris Mcintosh