Skip to content
70247271_10219929445970521_1782909446477840384_o-1024x768

Car Show Winners 2019

All winners received a custom metal trophy made by Leduc Composite High School

CLASS WINNER VEHICLE
A-Body Dodge Mark Bandstra #34-1972 Dodge Demon
  Derek Williams #30- 1969 Dodge Dart Swinger
  James Kuharchuk #124-1970 Dodge Dart Swinger
A-Body Plymouth  Laurine Just #321-1964 Plymouth Valiant Wagon
  Merle Schulte #277-1973 Plymouth Duster
  Len Scheepmaker #338-1969 Plymouth Valiant
B-Body Dodge Ken Katarynchuk #364-1970 Dodge SuperBee 
  Michael & Ted Trowsse #269- 1970 Dodge Coronet
  Darrel Brown  #63 -1970 Dodge Charger R/T 
B-Body Pymouth Ron Winterhalt #143-1970 Plymouth GTX
  Jim Paunescu #79-1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
  Bruce Erickson  #256-1967 Plymouth GTX
C Body/Pre 60 Rick Grey #225- 1956 Dodge Suburban
  Dave & Brittany McKill #177-1957 Dodge Sedan
E-Body Dodge Dan Menard #109-1970 Dodge Challenger
  John Hineman #152-1970 Dodge Challenger R/T
  Ryan Krieger  #311 1974 Dodge Challenger
E-Body Plymouth Allen Shumay #46-1971 Plymouth Cuda
  Kim Koda #8- 1970 Plymouth Barracuda
  Regis Slyvestre #267-1971 Plymouth Cuda- Hemi
Late Model 1976-2005 Steve Pincovski #135-1997 Dodge Viper GTS
  Michel Ferland #369-1995 Chrysler LHS
Late Model 2006 to Present Donny Majore #78-2017 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
  John Belanger  #104- 2006 Chrysler 300C
  Janessa Hood #295-2018 Dodge Durango SRT
  Christopher Thibert #47-2009 Dodge Caliber SRT4
Special Interest Danny Fitzpatrick #77-1972 Dodge Dart Winger Special
  Dan Mohr #91- 1968  Dodge Coronet R/T Clone
Wing Cars Krista Kuypers #203 1969 Dodge Daytona
  Kevin Kuypers #202 1969 Dodge Daytona
Trucks & Vans 71 and older Dale Maulder #322-1969 Dodge D100
  Terry McGrindle #232-1966 Dodge A100
Trucks & Vans 72-99 Rick Morrow  #307-1974 Dodge Tradesman Van 
  Murry & Nicole Shermack #20-1977 Dodge D100  Adventurer
  Brad Richmond #236- 1979 Dodge D150 Adventurer 
Trucks & Vans 2000 -Present Allan Winters  #161-2005 Dodge Ram Rumble Bee
  Justin Broomfield #157-2017 Dodge Ram 1500
AMC-All Axle Axmann #254- 1974 AMC Javelin
  Gerald Joly #275-1970 AMC Rebel
Jeep- All  Matt Miller #317- 2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee SRT
  Kira Grassl #185 2018 Jeep SRT 8
Survivor Blaine Bilyk #323- 1962 Dodge Dart max Wedge 
  Robert Smith #150- 1974 Plymouth Cuda 
Convertible  Glen Ferko #194- 1947 Plymouth Convertible
  Joanne Koda #9-1970 Plymouth Barracuda Convertible
Best of Show L’Donna Lynds #223- Desoto- Firedome Sportsman
     
Best Paint Tom Skjonsberg #370-1967 Plymouth GTX Convertible
trophies1

WMM 2019 Race Winners

Quick 8           Cliff Berild           Car #7084 – ET 9.23

Lucky 16        Brad Reimer            Car #6101 – ET 12.19

Race Winners recieved a Trophy and Varisty Jackets customized for them from Alice Embroidery

IMG_20190827_181913
IMG_20190827_181616
IMG_20190827_181903
IMG_20190827_181654
D2ae0D9w
70247271_10219929445970521_1782909446477840384_o-1024x768

Winner of the NAPA Radiacal Tool box 2019

67322544_10156810898297875_8866274690495152128_n